Typ av upphandlande myndighet Regional eller lokal myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Carbon Dioxide and Methane Analyzers suitable for Closed-path Eddy Covariance Measurements.
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2017.2.4.4-2029
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Forest Ecology and Management wants to purchase three analyzer systems for high precision measurements of carbon dioxide (CO2), methane (CH4), and water vapour (H2O). The instrument system will be operated in field environment in northern Sweden. It will be applied in ecosystem research to analyze CO2 and CH4 exchanges between atmospheric air and soil in a mire ecosystem.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen