198255-2019 - PlaneringSverige-Malmö: Återvinningsutrustning
Förhandsmeddelande
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
New Facility for Automated Sorting of Textile Waste
Referensnummer: 166/19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
42914000 Återvinningsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Sysav intends to procure recognition and sorting equipment for automated sorting of textile waste. The textile waste is to be sorted according to fiber content and color using near-infrared and visual spectroscopy.
The procurement includes the necessary equipment for the whole sorting process from feeding of inbound material to baling of outbound material including installation of the sorting facility in Malmö. The equipment shall be dimensioned to sort at least 7 000 tons inbound material in 1 800 hour of operation (annual capacity in one shift).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
42900000 Diverse allmänna maskiner och specialmaskiner, 42990000 Diverse specialmaskiner
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Inbound material for sorting constitutes of (manually) pre-sorted textile waste from separate collection of used textiles (post-consumer) and industrial textile waste (both pre-consumer and post-consumer). Inbound material is baled or packed in big-bags. Inbound material can be both whole garments/items and other textile waste.
Outbound material from the sorting process is quality assured recycling products with guaranteed shares of specific textile fiber types and guaranteed homogeneity in color.