198856-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Uppsala: Kompressorer
Förhandsmeddelande
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High Pressure Compressor for Helium Gas
Referensnummer: UH 2018/126
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
42123000 Kompressorer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
To upgrade the capacity of its helium liquefaction and recovery system, the FREIA Laboratory needs to procure an additional high pressure helium compressor, air cooled, with a capacity of at least 180 m3/h for the compression of impure helium into high pressure storage cylinders or tanks, including motor and control unit. The working discharge pressure of the compressed gas varies between 25 and 200 bar.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 3 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
42123000 Kompressorer, 42123100 Gaskompressorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen