198901-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Norrköping: Instrument och apparater för lantmäteri, hydrografi, oceanografi eller hydrologi
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework agreement regarding acoustic release systems
Referensnummer: 2022/837/2.3
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38290000 Instrument och apparater för lantmäteri, hydrografi, oceanografi eller hydrologi
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
SMHI's oceanographic unit needs a completely new and modern, well proven system for acoustic releasers, including sub side releaser units with transponders, as well as top side control units with transceivers.
Mainly intended for small moorings that can be handled from small boats, but also to be used from larger boats and research vessels. The systems must work in very stratified water as well as in conditions with sharp salinity and temperature gradients.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen