200130-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Luleå: Programvara och informationssystem
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Integrated GPU Server
Referensnummer: LTU-959-2021
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement concerns integrated Graphics Processing Units (GPUs) with CUDA support for performing machine learning computation — integrated GPU servers.
Servers shall include CUDA GPUs with shared memory support (e.g., unified memory) and Tensor Cores. Furthermore, dual DMA engines are preferred. Must fit in regular 19 inch racks.
The GPU servers will be installed in Luleå, at Rise Research Institutes of Sweden AB.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 2 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The procurement concerns integrated Graphics Processing Units (GPUs) with CUDA support for performing Machine Learning computation — integrated GPU servers.