200881-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
X-ray (DXA) for small animals.
Referensnummer: EUI 17 035
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Equipment for measuring body composition in small animals.
Background and scope:
The Department of Internal Medicine and Clinical Nutrition, Centre for Bone and Arthritis Research, intends to procure a Dual-energy X-ray Absorptiometer (DXA) for mice. The instrument will be used to measure bone mineral density (BMD) and body fat in mice.
About The Department of Internal Medicine and Clinical Nutrition, Centre for Bone and Arthritis Research.
The Centre for Bone and Arthritis relies on a multidisciplinary translational approach with the overall aim to improve the prevention, diagnosis and treatment of osteoporosis and rheumatoid arthritis, two of the most common diseases in Sweden.
Further information: http://cbar.gu.se/
Contracting Authority:
Göteborgs universitet, (org nr. 202100-3153. and VAT nr SE202100315301), hereafter referred to as the University of Gothenburg, is the contracting authority.
Final Date:
Final date for receipt of tender is: 26.6.2017, 23:59.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33000000 Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar, 33111000 Röntgenapparatur
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Invitation:
University of Gothenburg invites you to submit a tender for a X-ray (DXA) for small animals.
About the University of Gothenburg:
The University of Gothenburg has approximately 37 000 students and 6 000 employees. It is one of the major universities in northern Europe. We are also one of the most popular universities in Sweden — the University of Gothenburg has the highest number of applicants to many programmes and courses. In an international perspective too, the University of Gothenburg is unusually comprehensive, with cutting-edge research in a number of dynamic research areas. Cooperation with Chalmers University of Technology, Sahlgrenska University Hospital, society at large and trade and industry has been consistently strengthened and intensified over recent years, as have international contacts and collaborative projects with partners abroad.
Further information: www.gu.se/english
About The Department of Internal Medicine and Clinical Nutrition, Centre for Bone and Arthritis Research: