202023-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Off-gas MS for microbial bioreactor cultures
Referensnummer: V-2023-0099
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Purpose of procurement
The aim of the purchase is to acquire an instrument to quantitatively analyze compounds in off-gas streams of the department’s bioreactors. To date, the department has relied on old off-gas analyzers for O2, CO2, and hydrocarbons. However, these have recently broken down, necessitating their replacement with more modern equipment. To this end, the acquisition of an off-gas mass spectrometer with associated multisampler would both enhance the department’s parallel sampling capacity and bring significantly improved measurement capabilities by broadening the range of measured compounds, improving sensitivity, and allowing identification of unknown off-gas components.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38432000 Analysapparatur
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen