Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ultrafast femtolaser
Referensnummer: 2020/34
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement consists of the purchase, delivery and installation of an ultrafast femtolaser with at least one (1) year warranty. Laser-based methods offer the possibility of probing and investigating rapid phenomena within physics and chemistry. Ultrashort femtosecond (fs = 10^-15 s) laser pulses provide a number of attractive features that are advantages for imaging of such rapid phenomena and the intention is to extend current laser-diagnostic research with a femtosecond laser system.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen