Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
IT Solution: Registry for Guarantees of Origin for Gas, Heating and Cooling IT-system UG
Referensnummer: 2020-4212
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 72212100 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för särskild industri
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment entails that the supplier, on behalf of the The Swedish Energy Agency (SEA), must provide the registry for guarantees of origin for gas, heating and cooling as a service. The service includes hosting, maintenance and second line support to the SEA. The service will be used by the SEA's employees and external users, which mainly consist of producers, traders, suppliers and agents. The SEA estimates that the number of registry users will be between 100-500.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem, 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri, 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen