205186-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Sundbyberg: Vattenfiltreringsapparater
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
UF-membrane pilot plant
Referensnummer: 22/22
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
42912310 Vattenfiltreringsapparater
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Norrvatten will be building a complementary waterworks by the end of 2030.
Several short-term experiments with large scale membranes have been conducted proving the feasibility of the planned plant design. However, Norrvatten estimates that not enough operational data was collected to assure the optimal dimensioning of the future UF plant.
Therefore, it is planned to carry out a long-term pilot trial with large-scale ultrafiltration membranes in conditions imitating future process solution. The pilote plant will be hired.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
42910000 Destillations-, filtrerings- eller rektifikationsapparater, 42912300 Maskiner och apparater för filtrering eller rening av vatten
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Therefore, it is planned to hire a long-term pilot trial with large-scale ultrafiltration membranes in conditions imitating future process solution.