Kommunikation Upphandlingsdokumenten finns tillgängliga för obegränsad, fullständig och direkt tillgång kostnadsfritt på: https://portal.negometrix.com/
Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
The Inter-array cables manufacturing framework agreement tender for which the candidates are invited to qualify will be divided into three lots:
Lot 1: Project Portfolio (Framework Agreement)
Lot 2: O&M-Delivery Demand (Framework Agreement)
Lot 3: O&M-Delivery Demand (Stand Alone Tender for immediate O&M Demand)
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas föralla delar
Den upphandlande myndigheten förbehåller sig rätten att tilldela kontrakt genom att kombinera följande delkontrakt eller grupper av delkontrakt:
Lot 1, Lot 2 and Lot 3
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Project Portfolio (Framework Agreement)
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 31321400 Undervattenskabel
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Supply of all required work for the inter-array cable manufacturing for windfarms in Europe (The Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Denmark, France, Belgium, UK, etc.). See Negometrix website and selection guide for further information on the project description.
O&M-Delivery Demand (Framework Agreement)
Del nr: 2
Supply of all required work for the inter-array cable manufacturing in case a cable replacement is needed, across windfarms in Europe (The Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Denmark, France, Belgium, UK, etc.). See Negometrix website and selection guide for further information on the project description.
O&M-Demand (Stand Alone Tender for immediate O&M Demand)
Del nr: 3
Supply of all required work for the inter-array cable manufacturing for any urgent spare/replacement cable demand, across windfarms in Europe (The Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Denmark, France, Belgium, UK, etc.). See Negometrix website and selection guide for further information on the project description.