205368-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm-Arlanda: Programvara för försäljning eller marknadsföring
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
System for Customer Relationship Management
Referensnummer: SDA2023-00837
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48481000 Programvara för försäljning eller marknadsföring
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia will implement a new sales process to improve sales and marketing efficiency. The B2B (Business-to-business) sales team will manage communication and campaigns to prospects and existing B2B customers. The marketing resources will focus on B2C (Business-to-consumer) marketing and communication besides supporting the B2B sales team with digitalized leads management. The CRM system shall support the new sales process by providing marketing functionality as part of CRM sale. The CRM system shall have marketing functionality that support omnichannel communication with the ability to decide the customer’s preferred channel. Advertising as well as communication on social media is in scope on the following social media platforms, Facebook, Instagram, and LinkedIn.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 11 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
According to description of the procurment.