207289-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Micropatterning device.
Referensnummer: 17032/H2, 2-2468/2017
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Micropatterning and micromanufacturing device to print proteins.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Invitation to tender.
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning a Micropatterning device for multi-protein photopatterning with platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates.
Signed agreement is to be used by KI, hereinafter called the Person/Office making a call-off order.
Requested product and service.
The estimated value of one Micropatterning device as described in the procurement documents is 650 000 SEK. The end user of the Micropatterning device will be the Live Cell Imaging facility which is a KI core facility at the Department of Biosciences and Medical Nutrition.
The value for the future purchases of the platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates is not possible to estimate.
Please note that the statistics provided here are for information purposes only. The future demand may exceed or fall below the amounts indicated here. KI does not offer any volume guarantee; rather, the Tenderer undertakes to fulfil the actual demand that arises for the platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates.
Agreement term.
The agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier, have signed the contract. The exact start date shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
The agreement shall be valid for four (4) year after the contract has been signed.
Contents.
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:
1. Invitation to tender 2. Administrative rules 3. Evaluation and Qualification 4. Supplier qualification 5. Technical requirements 6. Commercial terms and conditions
Additional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents. The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska Institutet Reg. No: 202100-2973
Visiting address: Nobels väg, 6171 77, Stockholm.
Reception in Aula Medica is staffed on weekdays 8:00 — 17:00.
Contact person during the procurement process:
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person:
Mariam Omeirat, Purchasing and Procurement unit, Tel: +46(0)8 524 86923, Mobile: +46(0)73 625 1496, e-mail: mariam.omeirat@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an open procedure according to Chapter 6, § 2 of the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016: 1145) (LOU).
For more information on procurement procedures, see upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/upphandla/om-upphandlingsreglerna/Upphandlingsforfaranden.
Tender's period of validity
The tender must be binding for acceptance for six (6) months after last day of submission.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
The tender must be valid until 29.12.2017.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer's claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.
Description
Karolinska Institutet (KI) will acquire one Micropatterning device for multi-protein photopatterning with platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates to the Micropatterning device when there is no possibility to acquire these from other suppliers for compatibility reasons.