209359-2018 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorietjänster
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Protein Biomarker analysis service and reagents
Referensnummer: 2-386/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71900000 Laboratorietjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Protein Biomarker analysis service and reagents.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33696300 Kemiska reagenser, 33696500 Laboratoriereagenser
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Protein Biomarker analysis service and reagents:
Invitation to Tender:
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning Protein Biomarker analysis service and reagents.
Signed Framework Agreement is to be used by all KI’s departments and divisions / units, as well as by foundations and other organisations affiliated with KI, hereinafter called the Customer making a call-off order.
Requested product and service:
The estimated value of Protein Biomarker analysis service and reagents is 5 000 000 SEK.
Please note that the statistics provided here are for information purposes only. The future demand may exceed or fall below the amounts indicated here. KI does not offer any volume guarantee; rather, the Tenderer undertakes to fulfill the actual demand that arises for the Protein Biomarker analysis service and reagents.
Agreement term:
The Agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen suppliers, have signed the contract. The exact start date shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
The Framework Agreement shall be valid for 2 years after the contract has been signed, with possible extensions of up to 4 years (maximum term of the agreement is 4 years). Any prolongation of the Framework Agreement shall take place at the initiative of KI.
Contents:
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:
1) Invitation to Tender;
2) administrative rules;
3) evaluation and qualification;
4) supplier qualification;
5) technical requirements;
6) commercial terms and conditions.
Additional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents. The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority:
Karolinska Institutet Reg. nº: 202100-2973
Visiting address: Nobels väg 6171 77 Stockholm.
Reception in Aula Medica is staffed on weekdays 8:00 — 17:00.
Contact person during the procurement process:
Any questions are to be asked via Tend Sign.
Contact person:
Åsa Bergström Purchasing and Procurement unit, Tel: +46(0)8 524 873 59 — Mobile: +46(0)73 712 15 50 — email: Asa.Bergstrom@ki.se
Procurement procedure:
The procurement is carried out as an open procedure according to Chapter 6, § 2 of the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016: 1145) (LOU).
For more information on procurement procedures, see upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/upphandla/om-upphandlingsreglerna/Upphandlingsforfaranden
Tender’s period of validity:
The tender must be valid until 17.6.2018.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation:
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.
Description:
KI will acquire Protein Biomarker analysis service and reagents.