Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Size exclusion chromatography system with multiple detectors
Referensnummer: V-2022-0810
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Combined analytical platform to determine the molecular weight distribution and hydrodynamic sizes of food biomacromoleculas and assemblies. This includes a modular field-flow fractionation (FFF) and size exclusion chromtatography (SEC) separation equipments combined with multiple detectors, including multiangle laser light scattering (MALLS), viscosimetry, refractive index, and ultraviolet (UV)
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38420000 Instrument för mätning av flöde, nivå och tryck av vätskor eller gaser
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Royal Institute of Technology, called KTH, invited companies, to submit tenders concerning an instrument for Size exclusion chromatography system with multiple detectors and service.
KTH wants to sign an agreement with a supplier for the platform.