212932-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Electron Beam Evaporator for enabling advanced fabrication processes at Lund Nano Lab
Referensnummer: V 2018/934
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope:
Lund Nano Lab is planning to purchase a new electron beam (e-beam) evaporator system. This system will be highly automated, capable of multi-layer deposition on substrates up to 150 mm diameter, via a user defined recipe. The system will be capable of evaporating materials with high melting temperatures such as tungsten and molybdenum. A key attribute of the system will be a very short pump down time, resulting in completion of a simple evaporation process (vent — evacuate — evaporate (e.g. 100 nm Au) — vent) in under 30 minutes.
The tool will also be capable of full operation in a custom configuration mode, in which it will accommodate custom sample mounts, as defined in this document and associated appendices.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen