2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: RFI (Request For Information) för en integrationsplattform
Beskrivning: The task of the city management administration is to lead and coordinate the city's operations, development and finances. The digitization department is part of the City Management Administration and is tasked, among other things, with enabling the city to be able to work data-driven. Team "Datafabriken" is the part of the Digitization department that is operationally responsible for the data-driven work. One of the services that Datafabriken offers is the possibility of building integrations between different business systems. The city therefore intends to carry out an RFI of such a tool.
Intern identifierare: 199/24
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 30211300 Dataplattformar, 72210000 Programmering av programpaket, 72212200 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för nätverk, Internet och intranät, 72212211 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för plattformskompatibilitet