21437-2020 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Bullerskydd
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of Active Hearing Protectors with Inputs for 2 External Sound Sources
Referensnummer: A483.042/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
90742200 Bullerskydd
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of active hearing protectors with inputs for 2 external sound sources, including accessories, spare parts and associated services.
The procurement is being carried out by the Swedish Police Authority.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Procurement of active hearing protectors with inputs for 2 external sound sources, including accessories, spare parts and associated services. The procurement is being carried out by the Swedish Police Authority.
Police officers in the field are at risk of being subjected to various forms of noise of varying intensity. There is a need to improve the police officers’ level of protection against noise, the quality of the detection of speech and ambient noise, as well as the ability to communicate via multiple sources, such as Rakel terminals and mobile phones.
The contract item is described in detail by other procurement documentation.