See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Angle-resolved photoemission spectroscopy system
Beskrivning: KTH is seeking tenders for an angle-resolved photoemission spectroscopy (ARPES) system incl. hemispherical analyzer and ultra high vacuum (UHV) system. The purpose of the system is to be used together with a continuous laser in the UV range (214 and 185 nm) to perform angle-resolved photoemission on crystalline materials and especially quantum materials and two-dimensional materials in general. The goal is for the system to deliver the best possible resolution in energy and angle.
Intern identifierare: HS-2025-0693
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000