214972-2023 - PlaneringSverige-Uppsala: Skydd av genetiska resurser
Förhandsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Clinical Genetic Analyses
Referensnummer: UPPH2023-00095
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
90721400 Skydd av genetiska resurser
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
As we have a high workload in our own FISH laboratory, we have chosen to make the FISH myeloma panel a proficiency test.
To perform myeloma-FISH, fresh ones are needed myeloma cells that are first sorted out of the patient's bone marrow, which must be done within 24 hours of sampling. Since cell sorting is done at the University Hospital, it is necessary the laboratory that will perform the FISH analysis can receive ready-prepared cells on fixed slides.
The contract period is four years from the start of the contract.
The latest date to respond to the request is no later than 2023-04-21.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The intention is to enter into an agreement with the intended supplier. Get in touch if anyone else can fulfill what is requested.