2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Request for information (RFI) Third party due diligence tool
Beskrivning: The Swedish Export Credit Agency (EKN) is preparing the procurement of a KYC-screening tool. KYC refers to corporate due diligence, including company identity, ownership and group structure, management, beneficial owners, sanctions exposure, adverse media and other risk‑related information. EKN is not obliged to carry out a tender because of this RFI. The RFI serves only as a basis for dialogue/information gathering, and EKN’s requirements may change before any procurement.
Intern identifierare: D26/00393
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72316000 Dataanalys
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem, 66000000 Finans- och försäkringstjänster, 71620000 Analystjänster, 72221000 Konsulttjänster för företagsanalys, 72300000 Datatjänster, 72310000 Behandling av data