2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: RFI - EuroHPC midrange supercomputer for Sweden
Beskrivning: NAISS (National Academic Infrastructure for Supercomputing in Sweden), at Linköping University (LiU), is looking into different ways to support research on sensitive data within an HPC environment, in preparation for the Arrhenius project. At this point, we are interested in more information on what products and solutions could be suitable for such a system. Specifically, we are looking at different solutions for storage and networking.
Intern identifierare: LiU-2023-04677
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 30211000 Stordator
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 30211100 Superdator