217387-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för tidsredovisning eller personal
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Mobility Management System 2020
Referensnummer: SU FV-0376-20
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72212450 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för tidsredovisning eller personal
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Stockholm University intends to procure a system for international mobility and housing management that fulfills the administrative needs of the organization. Students, teachers, trainees, visiting researchers, and administrative staff will be processed in this system available for all administrative users across the university involved in international mobility management. Administration of exchange studies is the main purpose of the system. The system will handle scholarships and payments but through other designated economic, HR, and payment systems at the University. The procured system will replace the current mobility system used by Student Services and expand use to include all departments and the property management Office's Housing Office.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48219300 Programvara för administration, 48300000 Programvara för dokumentredigering, ritning, bildhantering, schemaläggning och produktivitet, 72212300 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för dokumentredigering, ritning, bildhantering, schemaläggning och produktivitet, 72212400 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för affärstransaktioner och personliga affärer, 72212991 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för kalkylprogram, 72253000 Helpdesk- och stödtjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Invitation to tender and introduction
Stockholm University, hereinafter referred to as SU, invites companies, hereinafter called tenderer, to submit tenders regarding procurement of mobility management system 2020.
SU is the contracting authority and is responsible for the complete procurement process. SU will, after completion of the procurement, enter into Agreement with the winning tenderer.
All information and conditions for tendering are specified in the tender documents.
Background and scope
Stockholm University intends to procure a system for international mobility and housing management that fulfills the administrative needs of the organization. Students, teachers, trainees, visiting researchers, and administrative staff will be processed in this system available for all administrative users across the university involved in international mobility management. Administration of exchange studies is the main purpose of the system. The system will handle scholarships and payments but through other designated economic, HR, and payment systems at the University. The procured system will replace the current mobility system used by student services and expand use to include all departments and the property management Office's Housing Office.