218287-2022 - ÄndringSverige-Linköping: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Automatic Patch Clamp System
Referensnummer: BKV-2022-00004
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Linköping University (LiU) invites to tender in a procurement regarding the purchase of an Automatic Patch Clamp System to meet a need for high throughput electrophysiology at a national level.
Scope and objective
To meet a need for high throughput electrophysiology at a national level the scope of this procurement contract must include an automated patch clamp (APC) system, including a service contract.
A detailed description of the APC system is presented in Chapter 2, Specification of requirements. Specification of the service contract is found in Chapter 2 Specification of requirements and in Chapter 4 Contractual terms.