219036-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
1-Megapixel Photon Counting X-ray Detector
Referensnummer: V 2021/1417
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of a X-ray photon counting detector with at least 1 Mpixels for the NanoMAX beamline at MAX IV Laboratory, Lund University.
Scope
Lund University continues the development of the MAX IV Laboratory and this procurement represents a need for equipment at NanoMAX, a hard x-ray nanoprobe beamline at the laboratory. High resolution scanning diffraction experiments and coherent imaging microscopy methods at the beamline will require the use of a high efficiency versatile photon counting area detector.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen