219419-2017 - ÄndringSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
NMR Probe.
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2017.2.4.4-2096
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The
The NMR instrumentation at the department of Molecular Sciences consists of two Bruker Avance III 600 MHz NMR spectrometers purchased 2012 and equipped with a 5 mm 1H/13C/15N/31P QCI cryoprobe, a 5 mm Smartprobe and a 4 mm 1H/13C HR-MAS probe.
The department is now purchasing a 4 mm CP-MAS double resonance NMR probe as well as the necessary additional amplifier and preamplifier. This new probe will allow study of biomolecules and materials in the solid-state.