Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Paper Media for Checkin and Boarding
Referensnummer: SDA 2022-00537
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 22810000 Register av papper eller kartong
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia is providing generic boarding passes, baggage tags and other passenger processing paper media to the airlines and handling companies operating on Swedavia’s ten airports in Sweden. Paper media is part of the terminal service provided to those parties. The cost for paper media is financed via the mandatory airport charges. Airlines and handling companies is however not obligated to use paper media provided by Swedavia.
Swedavia aims to maintain or improve
· High customer service through deliver paper media to its clients
· Operational reliability in printers and baggage sortation plants
· Low costs for paper media
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 18 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 22810000 Register av papper eller kartong, 22990000 Tidningspapper, handgjort papper, annat papper och annan papp, obelagda och obestrukna, av sådana slag som används för skrivning, tryckning eller annat grafiskt ändamål
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen