2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Tugboat design
Beskrivning: In collaboration, Kvarken Ports, Port of Skellefteå and Port of Sundsvall has a request for design services for a high-performance Ice Class 1A ASD tugboat with good ice breaking capacity according to the procurement documents. One design is requested to be utilized by all three parties. The cost is shared equally among the three parties. If any of the buying parties wish for additional design work beyond what is specified in the technical specification, that party is responsible for those additional costs. The completion of the assignment should be 8 months after the contract is signed. The work should be characterized by good collaboration among all parties during the contract period.
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 34520000 Båtar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:91504:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 79930000 Specialdesign, 71300000 Ingenjörstjänster, 34500000 Fartyg och båtar, 34513200 Bogserbåtar