Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Request for information, RFI - High Frequency Vector Signal Generator
Referensnummer: V 2022/226
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38300000 Mätutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Electrical and Information Technology at Lund University is intending to procure a High Frequency Vector Signal Generator- an advanced measuring instrument with requirements for exceptional performance to allow groundbreaking research into most applications over the next ten years.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This is a Request for information, RFI - High Frequency Vector Signal Generator