221012-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of a Mass spectrometer system for targeted proteomics
Referensnummer: V-2018-0237
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH intends to purchase one Mass spectrometer system for targeted proteomics. The system must comprise of a new, complete and functioning Mass spectrometer (MS) and Liquid chromatography system (LC). The system must include a computer (control unit) and software.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38432200 Kromatografer, 38433100 Masspektrometer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The main focus of the mass spectrometry based proteomics research by KTH at Science for Life laboratory is to perform reproducible quantification of proteins in human plasma and this requires an instrument that is well suited for targeted proteomics.
The new mass spectrometer system will be operated by Ph.D. students, postdocs, research engineers and senior researchers.