2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Rental of Passenger Aircraft
Beskrivning: The procurement comprises air broker services for charter of passenger aircraft. The services requires access to a wide range of aircraft types and the amount of luggage may be extensive. Flights may include transport of dangerous goods and weapons. The need for transport may occur suddenly as a result of government decision meaning that transportation is to be performed at short notice. The services comprise flights from/to airports within Europe, national flights in Sweden and to/from airports outside Europe, Ad Hoc- and serial flights.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 60423000 Flygchartring
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:123995:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 60420000 Icke-reguljär flygtrafik, 60400000 Flygtransport, 60424100 Uthyrning av flygplan med besättning, 60440000 Flygning och tillhörande tjänster, 60445000 Flygtjänster
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: 5 year option to extend.