221611-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Navigationsinstrument och meteorologiska instrument
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
CCN Counter (CCNc)
Referensnummer: SU-485A-0028-20
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38100000 Navigationsinstrument och meteorologiska instrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The scope of this procurement is:
Interactions between atmospheric aerosol particles and clouds are among the key uncertainties in climate predictions. This hampers our ability to design successful policies for meeting the targets of the Paris agreement. To mitigate this problem, accurate observational data on the potential of various atmospheric aerosol populations to influence the properties of clouds is needed. With this procurement, we seek to complement our suite of instrumentation for simultaneous observations of cloud and aerosol microphysics with two CCN counters.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38120000 Meteorologiska instrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
General information
Stockholm University, hereinafter referred to as SU, invites companies, hereinafter called tenderer/supplier/contractor, to submit tenders regarding contract for procurement of two (2) CCN (Cloud Condensation Nucleus) counters of the same type.
Contracting authority
Stockholm UniversityOrganization Number: 202100-3062106 91 Stockholm
Stockholm University is a prominent research university characterized by free basic research. All research at the university will strive to be nationally leading and internationally prominent. The university is one of the country's largest universities with approximately 35 000 students, 1 700 doctoral students and approximately 5 000 employees. The environment is multicultural and in some institutions English is the working language.
The procurement and procurement section at Stockholm University completes public procurement on behalf of SU, while orders and direct purchases are handled by the relevant departments or institutions.Currently the organization consists of 4 faculties, 56 institutions and 12 administrative units. More information about Stockholm University's activities can be found at www.su.se
The Department of Environmental Science and Analytical Chemistry (ACES)ACES hosts some 170 employees divided to four units focusing on atmospheric research, biogeochemical cycles, contaminant research, as well as ecotoxicology and environmental chemistry. ACES has consistently ranked among the top 30 educational institutions in the world in environmental science and our alumni have secured prestigious roles as policy makers, environmental consultants, and researchers.
Scope