221958-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Arlanda: Programvara för markstöd för luftfart
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Runway Weather Information System.
Referensnummer: SDA 2017-00778
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48131000 Programvara för markstöd för luftfart
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia is in need of a Runway Weather Information System (RWIS) for the Airports to continuously monitor actual pavement conditions and determine future pavement conditions at selected locations on the Airport, so that accurate information can be provided to facilitate winter maintenance operations and ground handling procedures.
RWIS is a solution allowing early warning about risk of slipping on the runway. Its purpose is to provide safe air operations during winter, and optimization of actions connected with runway maintenance and ground handling procedures.
The required system is a turnkey solution.
Swedavia does not guarantee any purchases of the sensors or the system, except for Bromma Airport.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Runway weather information system (RWIS) is a solution allowing early warning about risk of slipping on the runway. Its purpose is to provide safe air operations during winter, and optimization of actions connected with runway maintenance and ground handling procedures.
The required system is a turnkey solution. In general the service is to include:
— The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an RWIS-system consisting of sensors collecting data on weather- and surface-conditions at various locations;
— A centralised, internet (Web) based system with dial up functionality (pull dialogue), data management service which manages and enables the flow of forecasts and the airside weather outstation(s) data between the forecasting organisation and the service providers office. This shall allow for the monitoring of pavement surface and atmospheric conditions for the detection and prediction of ice formation and other adverse weather conditions.