Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of Laboratory Measurements for Radio Equipment
Referensnummer: 21-1239
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 71600000 Teknisk provning, analys och konsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement aims to cover PTS need for the market surveillance testing of equipment that is covered by the Radio Equipment Directive, 2014/53/EU, RED.
PTS intend to sign a contract with, if possible, two parties for a period of 2 years, with the right of extending the contract term twice for one more year each.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 71620000 Analystjänster, 71630000 Teknisk besiktning och provning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen