Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Contract Regarding Property Maintenance in Embassy of Sweden, Riyadh
Referensnummer: 0876/19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 98341130 Fastighetsskötsel
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
NPBS Properties abroad is responsible for all property owned by the Swedish nation abroad. The properties are mostly, chancelleries, ambassador’s residencies and some apartments or villas for administrative personnel. NPBS wants a care taker on site that will up-keep the function of the facilities and installations in a proper workmanlike and careful manner, in accordance with recognised good practice and with properly equipped facilities and non-hazardous materials.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 45311000 Installation av elektriska ledningar och kopplingsarbeten, 45315300 Anläggningar för elförsörjning, 45331200 Installation av ventilation och luftkonditionering, 45400000 Färdigställande byggnadsarbeten, 45421000 Snickeriarbeten, 98341140 Vaktmästartjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen