223415-2021 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Norrköping: IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Maintenance and Support of the COOPANS ATM System
Referensnummer: D-2021-243984
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This voluntary ex-ante transparency notice is published by Luftfartsverket, a contracting entity covered by Directive 2014/25/EC, on behalf of itself and the following contracting entities/authorities:
1) Naviair, Naviair Allé, 2770 Kastrup, Denmark (DK);
2) Irish Aviation Authority, The Times Building, 11-12 D' Olier Street, Dublin 2, Ireland (IE);
3) Austro Control GmbH, Wagramer Str. 19, 1220 Wien, Austria (AT);
4) Croatia Control Ltd, Velika Gorica, Rudolfa Fizira 2, Croatia (HR); and
5) NAV Portugal, Rua D - Edifício 121 - Aeroporto de Lisboa, 1700-008 Lisboa, Portugal (PT).
Luftfartsverket is publishing this VEAT notice on behalf of itself and the aforementioned contracting authorities/entities (the ‘COOPANS Members’). For the purpose of maintaining the COOPANS ATM system and supporting its operation, the procurement involves a support and maintenance contract with a term of maximum three (3) months, jointly awarded by these COOPANS Members to Thales LAS.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48000000 Programvara och informationssystem, 72500000 Datortjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Support and maintenance services required to maintain and operate the COOPANS ATM system.