223917-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Norrköping: Instrument och apparater för lantmäteri, hydrografi, oceanografi eller hydrologi
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework Agreement Hydrological Instruments
Referensnummer: 2020/1033/2.3
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38290000 Instrument och apparater för lantmäteri, hydrografi, oceanografi eller hydrologi
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement covers a framework agreement with various hydrological instruments for SMHI's observation unit. The hydrological observations unit at SMHI needs various instruments to fulfill its goals of providing a high quailty mapping of Swedens waterways.
The framework agreement is divided into seven categories:
1) ADCP for discharge measurements in small to medium rivers;
2) ADCP for discharge measurements in medium to large rivers;
3) ADV for discharge measurements in small laminar streams and rivers;
4) salt dilution for discharge measurements in small turbulent streams and rivers;
5) small remote controlled boats for hydrological measurements;
6) medium remote controlled boats for hydrological measurements;
7) large remote controlled boats for hydrological measurements.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för alla delar
Högsta antal delkontrakt som kan tilldelas en anbudsgivare: 7
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38292000 Hydrografiska instrument, 38296000 Mätdon, 38410000 Mätinstrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
ADCP for discharge measurements in small to medium rivers.
Del nr: 2
38296000 Mätdon, 38410000 Mätinstrument
ADCP for discharge measurements in medium to large rivers.
Del nr: 3
ADV for discharge measurements in small laminar streams and rivers.
Del nr: 4
38296000 Mätdon, 38420000 Instrument för mätning av flöde, nivå och tryck av vätskor eller gaser, 38425700 Mätinstrument för ytspänning
Salt dilution for discharge measurements in small turbulent streams and rivers.
Del nr: 5
38291000 Fjärrmätningsutrustning
Small remote controlled boats for hydrological measurements.
Del nr: 6
Medium remote controlled boats for hydrological measurements.
Del nr: 7
Large remote controlled boats for hydrological.