224331-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Ledning, styrning, kommunikation och IT-system (C4)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Sea Surveillance System.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The Swedish Defence Materiel Administration (‘FMV’) hereby invites candidates to apply for participation in upcoming procurement regarding FMV's procurement of a Sea Surveillance System.
The current Swedish sea surveillance system has been in operational use for many years. The system is operational 24/7 at the sea surveillance centers in Stockholm, Gothenburg and Visby. Smaller configurations of the system are used for education and at other sites within the Swedish armed forces.
FMV intends to replace current national sea surveillance systems with a new system named C2SjöC to meet higher information security requirements and increased performance requirements.
The new system consists of both software and hardware that shall be integrated together and installed at sites. The C2SjöC system shall be installed in the sea surveillance centers at Stockholm (Muskö), Göteborg and Visby. One additional reference system shall be installed in the sea surveillance center at Muskö, and an education system shall be installed in Karlskrona.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
35710000 Ledning, styrning, kommunikation och IT-system (C4)
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: nej