224644-2021 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Offentliga databaser
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Database of the Swedish Tech Ecosystem
Referensnummer: Ä 2020-3066
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48813100 Offentliga databaser
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Tillväxtverket intends to procure a database of the Swedish tech ecosystem.
The system must provide non-exclusive access to a quality assured, comprehensive, compiled database of all verified, pertinent information regarding the Swedish tech ecosystem. The information provided in the System shall be available for the public, free of charge, and hosted as a white label solution configured on Startup Swedens website: https://www.startupsweden.com/ (https://www.startupsweden.com/)
The purpose of this procurement is facilitating access to data for the growth and development of the tech industry in Sweden.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The System must provide non-exclusive access to a quality assured, comprehensive, compiled database of all verified, pertinent information regarding the Swedish tech ecosystem. The information provided in the System shall be available for the public, free of charge, and hosted as a white label solution configured on Startup Swedens website: https://www.startupsweden.com/