224648-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Bagagehanteringssystem
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Baggage Automatic Identification and Reading System
Referensnummer: SDA 2018-00494
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34961000 Bagagehanteringssystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The requirements in this specification handle the functionality for the arriving luggage and the hardware components.
Swedavia has 10 airports handling baggage in their facilities. This system is required to register baggage on all airports with different facility prerequisites. The area where the arrival belt is located looks different from building to building and the installation of registration equipment needs to be adapted accordingly, the belt will not be rebuilt to get registration equipment to fit in. The belt size can be between 800-1000 mm, this is the area where the registration equipment shall read tags on baggage.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 18 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen