224654-2019 - ÄndringSverige-Trollhättan: Svepelektronmikroskop
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FE-SEM)
Referensnummer: HV 2019/48
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38511100 Svepelektronmikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Högskolan Väst wish to procure a FE-SEM to further develop our capabilities in research activities and to create an inspiring environment for research and teaching in material science.
Main topics for research are additive material, welding and coatings. We focus on metals such as superalloys, titanium and steels. Carbon composites may also be of interest In the future.