See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Mixed Multiple Framework Contract for Thematic Communication Services
Beskrivning: The "Mixed Multiple Framework Contract for Thematic Communication Services” will offer contractual solutions for all types of communication projects with budgets up to €900,000. Activities covered include strategy and concepts, production and media planning and buying for all types of media based on delivery via fixed price services or Times-and-Means. Additionally, the Framework Contract provides for a reasonable use of reimbursable costs, thus allowing the use of local services at market prices whenever possible (e.g. for catering, logistics, cleaning or security services, participation at fairs, festivals or other events by exclusive providers; as well as media buying). The Framework Contract is a follow-up to the 2019 Thematic Communication Framework Contract.
Intern identifierare: EC-COMM/2024/OP/0021
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 79340000 Reklam och marknadsföring
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Beskrivning: The "Mixed Multiple Framework Contract for Thematic Communication Services” will offer contractual solutions for all types of communication projects with budgets up to €900,000. Activities covered include strategy and concepts, production and media planning and buying for all types of media based on delivery via fixed price services or Times-and-Means. Additionally, the Framework Contract provides for a reasonable use of reimbursable costs, thus allowing the use of local services at market prices whenever possible (e.g. for catering, logistics, cleaning or security services, participation at fairs, festivals or other events by exclusive providers; as well as media buying). The Framework Contract is a follow-up to the 2019 Thematic Communication Framework Contract. Under lot 1, service delivery is via either fixed priceitems, Quoted-Times-and-Means or Times-and-Means
Intern identifierare: EC-COMM/2024/OP/0021-LOT-1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 79413000 Konsulttjänster för marknadsföring, 79416000 Public relations, 79550000 Maskinskrivning, ordbehandling och desktop publishing-tjänster, 79950000 Tjänster för organisering av utställningar, mässor och kongresser, 79300000 Marknadsundersökningar och ekonomiska undersökningar; opinionsundersökningar och statistik, 79540000 Tolktjänster, 79570000 Sammanställning av adressregister och utskick, 79530000 Översättartjänster
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Assistance for Thematic Communication Services.
Beskrivning: The "Mixed Multiple Framework Contract for Thematic Communication Services” will offer contractual solutions for all types of communication projects with budgets up to €900,000. Activities covered include strategy and concepts, production and media planning and buying for all types of media based on delivery via fixed price services or Times-and-Means. Additionally, the Framework Contract provides for a reasonable use of reimbursable costs, thus allowing the use of local services at market prices whenever possible (e.g. for catering, logistics, cleaning or security services, participation at fairs, festivals or other events by exclusive providers; as well as media buying). The Framework Contract is a follow-up to the 2019 Thematic Communication Framework Contract. Under Lot 2, ‘assistance for thematic communication services’, services are delivered via Times-and-Means and Proximity Times-and-Means, in other words exclusively viaservice providers
Intern identifierare: EC-COMM/2024/OP/0021-LOT-2
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 79300000 Marknadsundersökningar och ekonomiska undersökningar; opinionsundersökningar och statistik, 79413000 Konsulttjänster för marknadsföring, 79416000 Public relations, 79530000 Översättartjänster, 79540000 Tolktjänster, 79550000 Maskinskrivning, ordbehandling och desktop publishing-tjänster, 79570000 Sammanställning av adressregister och utskick, 79950000 Tjänster för organisering av utställningar, mässor och kongresser