227028-2019 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Medicinsk utrustning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
3D Motion Capture System
Referensnummer: V-2018-0845
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33100000 Medicinsk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH is seeking to purchase a complete 3D real-time motion capture system including cameras, markers, tools for calibration, software-licenses, force plates and all required peripheral items.
Purpose of procurement
The aim of the purchase is to acquire a complete 3D real-time motion capture system including cameras, markers, tools for calibration, software-licenses, force plates and all required peripheral items for research on rehabilitation of human patients.
The system will be used for studies of the neuromusculoskeletal system, motion strategies and simulation of primarily children and adults with motion disorders, but even in studies involving able-bodied persons and athletes.
Personnel such as PhD students, post-docs, undergraduate students or research engineers typically perform the studies.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen