2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Ultra-Low-Background Liquid Scintillation Counter (LSC)
Beskrivning: Vätskescintillationsräknare (LSC) The purpose of the procurement In order to measure and maintain capability in Sr-90 and gross alpha/beta using LSC in the future, a new purchase of an LSC is required. The LSC is to be used for research purposes as well as for analysis of environmental samples. The primary focus is to achieve stable and reproducible measurements at ultra-low activity levels, which requires an instrument designed to deliver an ultra-low- background. Scope of the procurement The procurement includes the purchase and delivery of one (1) Ultra-Low-Background Liquid Scintillation Counter (LSC) as described in the tender document including the Technical specification of the product. The LSC must be factory-new and must include all necessary parts for a complete, fully functional system. Due to FOI’s internal security requirements, FOI will provide a computer. The LSC-software must be adapted to Windows 11. The supplier must be able to install the software on the specified computer at the time of installation.
Intern identifierare: FOI-2026-373
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38900000 Diverse mät- och provinstrument
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38940000 Instrument för nukleär utvärdering, 38942000 Alfa-betaräknare
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Mängd: 1 stycke