2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Geological Storage of CO2
Beskrivning: Öresundskraft Kraft och Värme AB has the intention to purchase capacity at a geological storage of CO2. Öresundskraft aims to capture 207 000 ton CO2, starting Q4 2027. The scope of supply includes storage capacity for Öresundskraft's CO2 volumes. Öresundskraft is aiming to start delivering in Q4 2027. The Applicant shall be able to receive Öresundskraft's captured and liquefied CO2 by truck or train at a reception point operating 24 hours 7 days a week. The Applicants reception point shall be able to secure and handle large scale offloading CO2 in a safe and efficient way. The scope of supply also include interim storage and transportation from the interim storage to the injection point at the geological storage. The procurement will be carried out as an competitive dialogue in accordance to the Swedish Procurement Act (2016:1146) of the utility sectors (Water, Energy, Transport and Postal Services), hereinafter referred to as ("LUF").
Typ av förfarande: Konkurrenspräglad dialog
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 90000000 Avlopps- och avfallshantering, sanering och miljötjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:94197:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 90700000 Miljötjänster, 90731700 Övervakning av koldioxidmängden, 90731210 Köp av utsläppsrätter av koldioxid, 24112100 Koldioxid, 63121110 Lagring av gas, 63121100 Lagring, 63121000 Lagring och hämtning, 63120000 Lagring och magasinering