228215-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Reparation och underhåll
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Maintenance Support Components and GSE C-130
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Tjänstekategori: nr 1: Underhålls- och reparationstjänster
Nuts-kod SE Sverige,SE2 Södra Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The Swedish Armed Force operates a fleet of six C-130, Swedish military designation Fpl Tp84. The aircraft is operated by the following wing: F7 (Såtenäs). The estimated amount of flight hours for year 2020 is 2200 h. Number of aircraft and flight hours may change over the validity period of this contract due to changes within SwAF. The purpose of this contract is to secure appropriate availability in time, and simplify the order process to supplier. FMV and the Swedish Armed Force (SwAF) hereby appoint the contractor to perform maintenance on Aircraft components and Ground Support Equipment (GSE) and to provide technical assistance to the terms and conditions set forth in this framework agreement.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
50000000 Reparation och underhåll, 50200000 Reparation, underhåll och tillhörande tjänster avseende flygplan, järnvägar, vägar och marin utrustning, 50210000 Reparation, underhåll och tillhörande tjänster avseende flygplan och annan utrustning, 50211000 Reparation och underhåll av flygplan, 50211100 Underhåll av flygplan
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: nej