228554-2018 - PlaneringSverige-Johanneshov: Synhjälpmedel
Förhandsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI — Accessible media reading equipment/reading software
Referensnummer: 2018/396
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38624000 Synhjälpmedel
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
With this request the Swedish Agency for Accessible Media, MTM, want to investigate the situation internationally with those who, like MTM, work with accessible media and the target audience; elderly with reading impairment who are not used to digital distribution and digital reading. The goal is to provide a good basis for procurement of next-generation reading equipment or reading software for use in public available devices, such as tablets and smartphones, for the target audience.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
30231300 Bildskärmar, 32320000 TV-utrustning och audiovisuell utrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen