Typ av upphandlande myndighet Regional eller lokal myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Digital Sustainable Transformative Platforms
Referensnummer: 19/62
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 79411100 Konsulttjänster för företagsutveckling
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The need is for tightly integrated services covering a number of areas with a strong focus on sustainable transformative innovation. It is imperative that the service provider has proven skills in developing world-leading sustainable transformative innovation concepts/projects, for high-profile, international organisations/projects focused on sustainable transformative innovation, as well as deep knowledge of existing sustainability issues, but also emerging sustainability issues and trends. Furthermore, the service provider should have proven experience helping to drive an international agenda in sustainable transformative innovation and using this knowledge shall help to develop novel concepts for interactive tools, digital communications and processes that appeal to different stakeholder groups (in particular financial, technical and environmental) and support international, multi-cultural partners globally.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster, 72221000 Konsulttjänster för företagsanalys, 72246000 Konsulttjänster för system, 79413000 Konsulttjänster för marknadsföring
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen