229794-2018 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Uppsala: Mätinstrument
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Optical and Precision Equipment — Isotopic and Nitrous Oxide Gas Concentration Analyser
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2018.2.4.4-1947
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38410000 Mätinstrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
SLU have intention to buy an instrument, Picarro G5131­i. SLU has found that the Picarro G5131­i is the only instrument that can be used for an upcoming project. Please inform SLU in case your company can offer an instrument with equivalent characteristics to the Picarro G5131­i. The upcoming project concerns simultaneous measurement of δ15N and the position ­specific isotopomers δ15Nα and δ15Nβ, and δ18O.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38900000 Diverse mät- och provinstrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The technical reasons for this contact is simultaneous measurement of δ15N and the position­ specific isotopomers δ15Nα and δ15Nβ, and δ18O. The instrument manufacturer Picarro is the only one on the market that provides instruments that meet the requirements which is based on analyzes that will be included in a upcoming research project: “greenhouse gases from terrestrial environments” at SLU, Uppsala. This instrument will allow SLU to separate microbial processes in soil such as nitrification and denitrification, and to assess the role of plants in nitrogen turnover. The instruments will be taken out in the field and installed in plant canopies which also make sharp demands on the weight and size of the instruments.
Picarro G5131­i will be used together with an already existing Picarro instrument for carbon isotope analysis, where both operates at the same flow rates of gas samples.