2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Discrete-variable QKD systems for the NQCIS fibre network
Beskrivning: KTH and LiU are jointly seeking tenders for a state-of-the-art DV-QKD system. To sustain the losses of long-distance fibre links, discrete-variable (DV) protocols are needed. We therefore want to procure a DV-QKD system that is compatible with the specifications of our links.
Intern identifierare: V-2023-0844
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 32570000 Kommunikationsutrustning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 32580000 Datautrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Titel: DV-QVD